Adv06 |
---|
(All times Eastern) |
Schedule subject to change and/or blackouts |
Saturday, August 13 |
AUSTRALIAN RULES FOOTBALL |
5 a.m. |
FS1 — AFL Premiership: Carlton at Melbourne
AUTO RACING |
---|
3 p.m. |
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: Qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
4:30 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan.
5 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: Qualifying, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
8 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NASCAR Camping World Truck Series: The Worldwide Express 250 for Carrier Appreciation, Playoffs, Round of 10, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
BOXING |
---|
10 p.m. |
ESPN — WBO Top Rank: Teofimo Lopez vs. Pedro Campa (Junior-Welterweights), Las Vegas
CFL FOOTBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN2 — British Columbia at Calgary
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
SECN — Carleton University (Ottawa, Ontario) vs. Kentucky, Nassau, Bahamas
GOLF |
---|
9:30 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Third Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland
1 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Third Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.
3 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — USGA: U.S. Women's Amateur
NBC — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Third Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.
6 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, Second Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash.
9 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Pinnacle Bank Championship, Third Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb. (Taped)
HORSE RACING |
---|
12:30 p.m. |
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga
6 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN'S) |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: U.S. vs. Austria, Group B, Edmonton, Canada
6 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Czechia vs. Canada, Group A, Edmonton, Canada
10 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Switzerland vs. Germany, Group B, Edmonton, Canada
LACROSSE (WOMEN'S) |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Purple vs. Team Orange, Sparks Glencoe, Md.
3:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Blue vs. Team Gold, Sparks Glencoe, Md.
LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Game 17, Greenville, N.C.
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN2 — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Game 18, Greenville, N.C.
MIXED MARTIAL ARTS |
---|
2 p.m. |
ESPN — PFL Playoffs: Welterweights & Heavyweights
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Prelims: Undercard Bouts, San Diego
7 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — UFC Fight Night Main Card: Marlon Vera vs. Dominick Cruz (Bantamweights), San Diego
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
FOX — Regional Coverage: TBA
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
10 a.m. |
USA — Premier League: Bournemouth at Manchester City
12:30 p.m. |
---|
NBC — Premier League: Manchester United at Brentford
SOFTBALL |
---|
6 p.m. |
ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Purple vs. Team Orange, Rosemont, Ill.
8:30 p.m. |
---|
ESPNU — Athletes Unlimited: Team Blue vs. Team Gold, Rosemont, Ill.
TENNIS |
---|
1 p.m. |
TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Semifinals
6 p.m. |
---|
TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Semifinals ---
Sunday, August 14 |
---|
AUTO RACING |
1 p.m. |
FS1 — NHRA: Qualifying, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan. (Taped)
2 p.m. |
---|
FS1 — NHRA: The Menards NHRA Nationals Presented By PetArmor, Heartland Motorsports Park, Topeka, Kan.
3 p.m. |
---|
USA — NASCAR Cup Series: The Federated Auto Parts 400, Richmond Raceway, Richmond, Va.
BIG3 BASKETBALL |
---|
4 p.m. |
CBS — Playoffs: TBD, Tampa, Fla.
COLLEGE BASKETBALL (MEN'S) |
---|
7 p.m. |
SECN — The Bahamas National Team vs. Kentucky, Nassau, Bahamas
GOLF |
---|
8 a.m. |
GOLF — DP World Tour: The ISPS Handa World Invitational, Final Round, Galgorm Castle Golf Club, Ballymena, Northern Ireland
12 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Final Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.
2 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — Korn Ferry Tour: The Pinnacle Bank Championship, Final Round, The Club at Indian Creek, Omaha, Neb.
NBC — PGA Tour: The FedEx St. Jude Championship, Final Round, TPC Southwind in Memphis, Tenn.
5 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — PGA Tour Champions: The Boeing Classic, Final Round, The Club at Snoqualmie Ridge, Snoqualmie, Wash.7 p.m.
7 p.m. |
---|
GOLF — USGA: U.S. Women's Amateur
HORSE RACING |
---|
5 p.m. |
FS1 — NYRA: Saratoga
IIHF HOCKEY (MEN'S) |
---|
2 p.m. |
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Slovakia vs. Finland, Group A, Edmonton, Canada
6 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Latvia vs. Czechia, Group A, Edmonton, Canada
10 p.m. |
---|
NHLN — World Junior Championship Group Stage: Sweden vs. U.S., Group B, Edmonton, Canada
LACROSSE (WOMEN'S) |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Athletes Unlimited: Team Purple vs. Team Blue, Sparks Glencoe, Md.
LITTLE LEAGUE SOFTBALL |
---|
1 p.m. |
ESPN — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, N.C.
4 p.m. |
---|
ESPN — Little League Softball World Series: TBD, Semifinal, Greenville, N.C.
MLB BASEBALL |
---|
7 p.m. |
ESPN — NY Yankees at Boston
ESPN2 — NY Yankees at Boston (Kay-Rod Cast)
SKATEBOARDING |
---|
4 p.m. |
ESPN2 — Street League: Finals, Seattle
SOCCER (MEN'S) |
---|
9 a.m. |
USA — Premier League: West Ham United at Nottingham Forest
11:30 a.m. |
---|
USA — Premier League: Tottenham Hotspur at Chelsea
SOCCER (WOMEN'S) |
---|
6:50 p.m. |
FS1 — FIFA U-20 World Cup Group Stage: U.S. vs. Netherlands, Group D, San José, Costa Rica
TENNIS |
---|
1:30 p.m. |
TENNIS — Montreal-ATP, Toronto-WTA Singles and Doubles Finals ---